{"title":"All books","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"immediate-family-sally-mann-aperture-1982","title":"Immediate Family | Sally Mann | Aperture, 1982","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"stcpDiv\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eAperture 1992; square 4to; hardcover with dustjacket. NF to VG conditions.\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFrom editor's statement:\u003ci\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\"First published in 1992, Immediate Family has been lauded by critics as one of the great photography books of our time; and among the most influential. Taken against the Arcadian backdrop of her woodland summer home in Virginia, Sally Mann’s extraordinary; intimate photographs of her children reveal truths that embody the individuality of her own family yet ultimately take on a universal quality. With sublime dignity, acute wit, and feral grace, Mann’s pictures explore the eternal struggle between the child’s simultaneous dependence and quest for autonomy—the holding on and the breaking away. This is the stuff of which Greek dramas are made: impatience, terror, self-discovery, self-doubt, pain, vulnerability, role-playing, and a sense of immortality, all of which converge in these astonishing photographs. \"\u003c\/i\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e Published by Aperture in 1992; this copy is the second printing of the first hardcover edition. \u003cbr\u003ePages are lightly yellowed on the edges. A few pages have the lower border lighty damaged. Occasional dirt on white parts. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908586922048,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/DSCN5601.jpg?v=1628007930"},{"product_id":"daitoa-senso-shashin-zenshu-aa-vv-asahi-shinbunsha-1943","title":"Daitoa senso shashin zenshu | AA.VV. | Asahi shinbunsha 1943","description":"Large 4to, slipcased hardcover with dustjacket, First edition. This book suffered a great deal of damage. Overall fair condition. Slipcase: yellowings, dirt, red marker on the lower side, missing parts. Dustjacket: rippings, creases, dirt. Interiors: some dirt.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908590002240,"sku":"","price":39.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/DSCN0227_zpsva2oppsh.JPG?v=1572211405"},{"product_id":"ihei-kimura-and-akita-ihei-kimura-akita-senshu-museum-of-art-1994","title":"Ihei Kimura and Akita | Ihei Kimura | Akita Senshu Museum of Art 1994","description":"4to, softcover, First edition. Cover is yellowed all around the edges and on the spine.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908591640640,"sku":"","price":15.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160421_095403_zpshikwo1hr.JPG?v=1572211405"},{"product_id":"ah-etajima-naval-academy-aa-vv-oizumi-shoten-1965","title":"Ah! Etajima Naval Academy | AA.VV. | Oizumi Shoten 1965","description":"4to, hardcover with dustjacket, reprint. This book despite of the age have a very little damage on the dustjacket edges, very little yellowing around the page edges and a little discoloration on the endpapers. The dustjacket is wrapped in a plastic cover about the same age of the book. The plastic wrap has the remains of a sticker on it.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908594491456,"sku":"","price":36.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/files\/023_Etajima_Naval_Academy_zpsfbhetolz.jpg?v=1727186440"},{"product_id":"intimacy-eiki-mori-nanarokusha-2013","title":"Intimacy | Eiki Mori | Nanarokusha, 2013  (SIGNED)","description":"Square 4to, softcover with dustjacket, obi, FIRST EDITION, SIGNED. Tiny dent on upper edge of the back of the cover. Signed by the author in pencil.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908597047360,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20170921_234058.jpg?v=1572211406"},{"product_id":"beatles-in-tokyo-aa-vv","title":"Beatles in Tokyo | AA.VV. |","description":"4to, stapled magazine, REPRINT. Dirt on cover and back cover, several creases departing orizontally from spine. Great damage from mishandling on cover and page. Lower right corner is bumped.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908608876608,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/Beatles01_zpsoidkxstl.JPG?v=1572211406"},{"product_id":"diane-arbus-diane-arbus-aperture","title":"Diane Arbus | Diane Arbus | Aperture","description":"4to, softcover, Reprint. Light yellowing.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908612612160,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160506_234558_zps2tzh2yei.JPG?v=1572211406"},{"product_id":"einmal-ist-keinmal-mika-kitamura-therme-books-2013","title":"Einmal ist Keinmal | Mika Kitamura | Therme books 2013","description":"Square 4to, hardcover, First edition. Both spine corner have light bumps a some consuption.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908621525056,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160527_082458_zpsvavvjwea.JPG?v=1572211406"},{"product_id":"stump-christopher-anderson-rm-2013","title":"Stump | Christopher Anderson | RM 2013  (SIGNED)","description":"4to, softcover, First edition, SIGNED. Light bump on the lower spine corner.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908623982656,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160601_115019_zpsiakfdbhf.JPG?v=1572211406"},{"product_id":"tokyo-boy-alone-eiki-mori-revolution-star-publishing-2011","title":"Tokyo Boy Alone | Eiki Mori | Revolution Star Publishing 2011","description":"4to, hardcover. The cover is bumped on the upper udge of cover, near the corner and on the lower edge of the back cover near the spine. It also have a dent on the upper edge, back cover.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908629520448,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160527_082548_zpsaonii6xl.JPG?v=1572211407"},{"product_id":"nadia-in-sicily-hajime-sawatari-sokyusha-2004","title":"Nadia in Sicily | Hajime Sawatari | Sokyusha 2004  (SIGNED)","description":"4to, soft cover with dustjacket. New edition, signed. Near Fine condition.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908630929472,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/104_Nadia_in_Sicily_000524_zpscd0c6196.JPG?v=1572820068"},{"product_id":"home-tomoyuki-sakaguchi-sokyisha-2007","title":"Home | Tomoyuki Sakaguchi | Sokyusha 2007  (SIGNED)","description":"Oblong 4to, hardcover without dustjacket as issued, First edition, SIGNED. In near fine conditions.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908632698944,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160825_014649_zps40t5u0fk.JPG?v=1572211407"},{"product_id":"hiroshima-hiromi-tsuchida-asahi-shinbunsha-1983","title":"Hiroshima | Hiromi Tsuchida | Asahi Shinbunsha 1983","description":"4to, softcover, First edition. Cover has rubbings, discoloration and dirt on it. Interiors are clean.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908633813056,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160825_014541_zpslcj752vg.JPG?v=1572211407"},{"product_id":"toukou-hakutosan-tokushuu-hakuto-mount-ascension-report-aa-vv-chuusen-taiiku-shinkoukai-toukoudan-1943","title":"Hakuto mount ascension report | AA.VV. | 1943","description":"4to, hardcover with dustjacket, First edition. Dustjacket is severely damaged with several missing parts, ripa and dirt. The book cover has dirt and suffered some bumps (see photo). The interiors are clean. Pages edges are yellowed.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908634828864,"sku":"","price":49.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160906_202207_zpsk74miyaf.JPG?v=1572211407"},{"product_id":"the-fat-baby-eugene-richards-phaidon","title":"The fat baby | Eugene Richards | Phaidon","description":"4to, hardcover with dustjacket. Still wrapped in the original cellophane.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908635025472,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20170921_131919.jpg?v=1572211407"},{"product_id":"retinal-shift-mike-subozky-steidl-2012","title":"Retinal shift | Mike Subozky | Steidl, 2012","description":"4to, hardcover, FIRST PRINTING. New in its cellophane with a curious small flaw on the cover.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908635648064,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20170921_131534.jpg?v=1572211407"},{"product_id":"color2-daido-moriyama-sokyusha-1999","title":"Color2 | Daido Moriyama | Sokyusha 1999","description":"Oblong 8vo, hardcover with cardboard slipcase, First edition. The slipcase and the book cover are near fine, the cover interiors are foxed on the edges.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908642660416,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/ebay_064_zpsa6anolbl.JPG?v=1572211408"},{"product_id":"e-hon-shuntaro-tanikawa-miotsukushi-2010","title":"E-Hon | Shuntaro Tanikawa | Miotsukushi 2010","description":"Square 8vo, softcover with dustjacket, obi. 2010 reprint of japanese poetry and photography classic. Some dirt and discoloration on the dustjacket. Two light creases all along the spine on dustjacket, backcover side.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908643610688,"sku":"","price":34.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160527_075540_zpslaixwfhx.JPG?v=1572211408"},{"product_id":"gator-motel-valerie-phillips-self-published-2010","title":"Gator motel | Valerie Phillips | Self published, 2010 [SIGNED]","description":"8vo, stapled softcover, First edition. In near fine conditions.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908644200512,"sku":"","price":55.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/files\/DSCN5809cover.jpg?v=1710347900"},{"product_id":"amnion-ayaka-yamamoto-libroarte-2012","title":"Amnion | Ayaka Yamamoto | Libroarte 2012  (SIGNED)","description":"8vo, stapled softcover, First edition, SIGNED, NUMBERED, W\/PRINT. In near fine conditions. Small crease on cover, near the upper staple.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908644626496,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/amnion01_zps9mwyfn3i.JPG?v=1572211408"},{"product_id":"the-pigs-carlos-spottorno-editorial-rm","title":"The Pigs | Carlos Spottorno | Editorial RM  (SIGNED)","description":"8vo, stapled magazine, First edition, SIGNED. The magazine has crease expecially around cover and back cover edges. The back cover shows signs of the cardboard sheet on which the magazine was laid.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908645707840,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/20160221_093_zpsja5znfdf.JPG?v=1572710719"},{"product_id":"monika-monster-valerie-phillips-longer-moon-farther-2005","title":"Monika Monster | Valerie Phillips | Longer Moon Farther 2005","description":"8vo, softcover, Some dirt on white spine and back cover. The lower cover edge is damaged. Price tag on last page. Back cover upper left corner has suffered a bump.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908647477312,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20161208_200952_zpssv6ktj7s.JPG?v=1572211408"},{"product_id":"girls-blue-hiromix-rockinon-1997","title":"Girl's blue | Hiromix | Rockin'on 1997","description":"8vo, softcove with dustjacket, First edition, second printing. Dustjacket is lightly rubbed, upper and lower edges are damaged on cover side.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908650328128,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/blue01_zpsxmweacte.JPG?v=1572211408"},{"product_id":"machikado-ihei-kimura-nikkor-club-1981","title":"Machikado | Ihei Kimura | Nikkor Club 1981","description":"Oblong 8vo, softcover, First edition. The dustjacket is rubbed in many places and has little creases. The book has a bump on the cover side, right lower corner, extended to the first pages. It laso has a light damage on the right upper corner, cover side. The back cover side has three corners damaged, left side both lightly and spine side, lower, more damaged.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908652818496,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160421_094214_zpsjtyuli27.JPG?v=1572211409"},{"product_id":"me-no-mae-no-tsuzuki-jin-ohashi-seigensha-1999","title":"Me no mae no tsuzuki | Jin Ohashi | Seigensha 1999","description":"4to, hardcover with dustjacket, First edition. In near fine conditions.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908654555200,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160601_115432_zpstzibq4et.JPG?v=1572211409"},{"product_id":"party-cristina-de-middel-rm-amc-2014","title":"Party | Cristina De Middel | RM\/AMC 2014","description":"8vo, softcover with plastic dustjacket, first edition, SIGNED. In fine conditions.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908660224064,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/deMiddel01_zps5rhdzw2x.JPG?v=1572211409"},{"product_id":"children-of-japan-kodomo-fudoki-hiroshi-hamaya-chuhokoronsha-1959","title":"Children of Japan - Kodomo Fudoki | Hiroshi Hamaya | Chuhokoronsha 1959","description":"Square 4to, hardcover with dustjacket, vinyl cover and slipcase, First edition, obi, INSCRIBED. The cardboard slipcase is sunburned and has some little damage. Obi is ripped on the back and damage in the slipcase opening. The dustjacket is a little discolored on the spine. Otherwise in fine conditions including the vinyl cover.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908666253376,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/ebay_018_zpsr6vjyjxv.JPG?v=1572211409"},{"product_id":"stakeout-diary-yukichi-watabe-roshin-books-2013","title":"Stakeout Diary | Yukichi Watabe | Roshin books 2013","description":"4to, hardcover, First edition. In near fine conditions. A few white colored dirt on the back cover.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908667891776,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/20160221_107_zpsgdtdpyrw.JPG?v=1572211409"},{"product_id":"dennou-shoujo-lyu-hanabusa-bunkasha-2002","title":"Dennou shoujo | Lyu Hanabusa | Bunkasha 2002","description":"8vo, softcover, First edition. Near fine conditions.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908672675904,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160417_222453_zpscuj4i16l.JPG?v=1572211410"},{"product_id":"in-china-1973-kazuo-kitai-zen-photo-gallery-2010","title":"In China 1973 | Kazuo Kitai | Zen Foto Gallery 2010  (SIGNED)","description":"4to, softcover, First edition, SIGNED. Dirt on the ouside cover and back cover, bump on the lower spine corner. There are some ink stains in the page opposite to the signed page.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908677558336,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160601_120011_zps7am0kvnc.JPG?v=1572211410"},{"product_id":"baby-baby-baby-autumn-winter-2007-im-hot-valerie-phillips-richard-kern-et-al-2007","title":"Baby Baby Baby autumn-winter 2007 \"I'm hot!\" | Valerie Phillips, Richard Kern et al | 2007","description":"\u003cp\u003e4to, softcover, VG\/G conditions. Horizontal crease in the middle of the spine. The spine and part of the back cover are sunburned. Sticker on the back cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePlease mind thath the photos of the interiors comes from another, similar conditions copy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908678541376,"sku":"","price":45.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/files\/DSCN5952cover_Grande_78940815-4578-4095-af9d-63433a052608.jpg?v=1770643245"},{"product_id":"successive-slidings-of-pleasure-osamu-kanemura-only-photography-2016","title":"Successive slidings of pleasure | Osamu Kanemura | Only Photography, 2016","description":"8vo, hardcover, FIRST EDITION. The book has suffered a small impact on the bottom right corner. Although it seems lightly bent seen from above, there are no bending marks on the covers.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908679426112,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20170921_130007.jpg?v=1572211410"},{"product_id":"kishi-no-machi-a-town-already-seen-kanendo-watanabe-mieko-kanai-shinchosha-1980","title":"Kishi no Machi, A town already seen | Kanendo Watanabe, Mieko Kanai | Shinchosha 1980","description":"8vo, softcover with slipcase, obi, First edition. Slipcase has dirt and a little foxing. Also a little stain on obi. Book's cover is rubbed and there is a few dirt. Inrìteriors are clean, maybe a very light yellowing along page edges.. Spine has a barely visible crease on it.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908696170560,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20161110_093449_zpspld18dg4.JPG?v=1572211412"},{"product_id":"ars-photographic-annual-1937-aa-vv-ars-photographica-1937","title":"Ars Photographic Annual 1937 | AA.VV. | ARS PHOTOGRAPHICA 1937","description":"4to, hardcover with slipcase. Slipcase is damaged on the upper left cprner and on the lower right corner. Please see photos for complete status. The book has a bump and damage on the upper spine corner and a black dot on the front cover. Other smallish bumps on free cover corners. Interiors have occasional stains and yellowings.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908699185216,"sku":"","price":39.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/files\/IMG_20161208_170738856_zpsxvc27zgxcroppy.jpg?v=1707082356"},{"product_id":"just-because-yoshihiro-tatsuki-nippon-shashin-kikaku-2016","title":"Just Because | Yoshihiro Tatsuki | Nippon Shashin Kikaku, 2016  (SIGNED)","description":"4to, hardcover, obi, SIGNED. Little dirt on back cover, very little damage to lower spine corner and obi.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908707377216,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20170305_183005_zpsa9oua8uc.JPG?v=1572211413"},{"product_id":"sado-yasushi-sugino-self-published","title":"Sado, Kokorokei | Yasushi Sugino | Self published","description":"Large 4to, hardcover with dustjacket, slipcase, First edition. Slipcase has a black mark (see photo) and discoloration on the spine. White dustjacket has a very light yellowing and a little damage along the upper edges. Interiors are clean.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908708196416,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20170305_160124437_zpse3aiis87.JPG?v=1572211413"},{"product_id":"family-nude-shoji-otake-asahi-sonorama-1977","title":"Family nude | Shoji Otake | Asahi Sonorama, 1977","description":"8vo, hardcover with dustjacket, FIRST EDITION. Regarded as the most groudbreaking photo series by Shoji Ootake, \"Family nude\" depicts artistic images of housewives, office ladies and families. First broadcast from 1971 fo the subsequent 5 years with a dedicated program on Nippon Television, it was then gathered (partially?) in this rare book. This copy has the dustjacket with a crease along the bottom edge, cover side, as well as a discoloration in the same zone. It also has rubbings, some slight dents, especially on the lower edge of the spine, and on the top edge of the cover side. The dustjacket on back cover side has a rip of about one centimeter. The inside of the book is clean. The first part of the book contains some color photos and a long, about half of the book, written part. The second part alternates texts with black and white photographs. Text in japanese.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908708229184,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20170921_132105.jpg?v=1572211413"},{"product_id":"books-on-books-the-banquet-nobuyoshi-araki-ivan-vartanian-errata-editions-2012","title":"Books on books: The Banquet | Nobuyoshi Araki, Ivan Vartanian | Errata editions 2012","description":"4to, hardcover with dustjacket, First edition. In near fine conditions.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908708982848,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20170306_113011_zpsfmnpavpz.JPG?v=1572211413"},{"product_id":"static-fades-carsten-nicolai-jrp-ringier-2007","title":"Static fades | Carsten Nicolai | JRP Ringier 2007","description":"4to, softcover with dustjacket, First edition. Little dirt on dustjacket. Dustjacket has a crease on spine side (see photo). Otherwise NF.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908710752320,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20170308_125333_zps0xagjvfv.JPG?v=1572211413"},{"product_id":"unsigned-three-valerie-phillips-dashwood-books-2016","title":"Unsigned Three | Valerie Phillips | Dashwood books, 2016","description":"8vo, stapled softcover, FIRST EDITION. The zine is scratched on the back cover. One scratch is expecially deep. Small bruises on both spine edges. Number 23 di 150.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908715569216,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20170921_170435.jpg?v=1572211414"},{"product_id":"cloud-re-daisuke-yokota-self-published-2017","title":"Cloud Re | Daisuke Yokota | Self published, 2017  (SIGNED)","description":"4to, stapled sheets, FIRST EDITION, SIGNED. The zine is still sealed. However, there are some horizontal creases along the spine because of the very fragile kind of paper with which it’s made. On the plastic envelope has been applied some adhesive tape and a label. Signed by the author along the spine.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908718518336,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20170921_170347.jpg?v=1572211414"},{"product_id":"01-hiromix-rockin-on-inc-2002","title":"01 | Hiromix | rockin' on inc., 2002","description":"8vo, softcover, FIRST EDITION. This copy has rubbings on the cover, a little dirt and some bumps on the corners, especially on the lower part of the spine. The inside of the book is clean. This title is a mix of photography, sketches and text.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908721565760,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/files\/IMG_20170921_170208cover.jpg?v=1703187831"},{"product_id":"fanny-jock-sturges-steidl-2014","title":"Fanny | Jock Sturges | Steidl 2014  (SIGNED)","description":"Oblong 4to, hardcover with dustjacket, FIRST EDITION, SIGNED. In fine conditions, signed by the author.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908723597376,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20170921_125858.jpg?v=1572211414"},{"product_id":"okinawa-1961-1970-tatsuo-kurihara-asahi-shinbunsha-1970","title":"Okinawa 1961-1970 | Tatsuo Kurihara | Asahi Shinbunsha, 1970","description":"4to, softcover with vynil dustjacket, FIRST EDITION. The volume has some spots visible on the cover and some scratches and dents visible in the picture on the upper side. The vinyl dust jacket has the typical deformations of this material on the spine and on the upper part of the cover. In addition, the jacket has a fold due to the packaging along the entire vertical length visible in the back cover and some small parts are missing on the lower edge.The book seems to have taken a small blow visible in the upper right-hand side cover with a fold that extends to the first pages. The white pages have yellowing and light spots. On a few pages a very small part of the upper right corner is missing. The black and white pages are generally clean. A page has been repaired with adhesive tape along the edge.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908731461696,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20180313_093011.jpg?v=1572211415"},{"product_id":"tales-of-tono-daido-moriyama-asahi-sonorama-1976","title":"Tales of Tono | Daido Moriyama | Asahi Sonorama, 1976","description":"The dust jacket has dirt in particular on the upper side of the cover and in the flaps. It also has some small creases. The back cover of the book and the corresponding dust jacket have a light fold on the lower right corner. The book seems to have taken a bump on the upper left corner that caused a small fold visible on all the pages.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908733100096,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20180313_093245.jpg?v=1572211415"},{"product_id":"doyagai-kamagasaki-satoshi-nakajima-banseisha-1986","title":"Doyagai, Kamagasaki | Satoshi Nakajima | Banseisha, 1986","description":"4to, softcover with dustjacket, FIRST EDITION. The dust jacket has dirt and rubbing as well as some dent and is damaged especially along the upper edge. The inside cover presents traces of tape that someone used to fix the dustjacket to the cover. The first few pages have a fairly long fold on the upper left corner. The interior of the book is generally clean. The back inside cover features similar signs and remains of adhesive tape as well as a stamp on the inner flap of the dust jacket. Furthermore, the flap of the dust jacket also has a fold. The high edge of the pages has some spots visible with a closed book.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908734574656,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20180403_224547.jpg?v=1572211415"},{"product_id":"gentlemen-of-bacongo-daniele-tamagni-trolley-books-2009","title":"Gentlemen of Bacongo | Daniele Tamagni | Trolley Books, 2009","description":"8vo, hardcover. The volume has dirt on the back cover and on the spine. Both cover and backcover are slightly \"sticky\". Also on the back cover, the lower left corner and is in the upper right corner have taken a little bump. The interior of the book is clean. The volume seems to have been browsed a lot.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908736016448,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20180313_093426.jpg?v=1572211415"},{"product_id":"children-william-ropp-kehrer-verlag-2004","title":"Children  | William Ropp | Kehrer Verlag 2004","description":"4to, hardcover. Near fine conditions, still sealed.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908750106688,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20160906_213559_zpsu27kkxa0.JPG?v=1572211417"},{"product_id":"okinawan-portraits-ryuichi-ishikawa-akaaka-2014","title":"Okinawan Portraits | Ryuichi Ishikawa | AkaAka, 2014","description":"4to, hardcover with dustjacket, obi, FIRST EDITION. The book is new and sealed with no visible defects.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908754071616,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20171208_001528.jpg?v=1572211417"},{"product_id":"familial-rapture-tadanori-yokoo-koji-yasukochi-shinchosha-1996","title":"Familial rapture | Tadanori Yokoo, Koji Yasukochi | Shinchosha, 1996  (SIGNED)","description":"4to, hardcover with dustjacket, obi, SIGNED. The book has dirt on the cover and the rib is slightly discolored by the sun. Also present some small damage along the upper edge of the rib. The jacket has small folds on the upper corner of the rib. The cover of the book has rubbing along the edges and a small blow visible in the picture on the upper edge of the rib. The interior is generally clean. Signed by both authors.","brand":"buonaideabooks","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":13908758003776,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/products\/IMG_20171222_104439.jpg?v=1572211417"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0039\/3258\/6048\/collections\/GLxzrT2_kjPbzI_ALLBOOKSTEXT.jpg?v=1742757979","url":"https:\/\/www.buonaideabooks.com\/collections\/all-products.oembed?page=29","provider":"buonaideabooks","version":"1.0","type":"link"}